Can’t Forget You

It’s got nothing to do with relationship issues. Really, that’s just another way to say I’m in a reading block. Well, I guess, it is a relationship issue between the books and I. Yeah, it’s getting a bit rocky.

It’s really been a while since I read a book that activates my fangirl mode which is just saddening. So guys, this is a callout for any books that you think are great for getting out of a reading block. Especially contemporaries. Contemporaries are literally the beacon back to the reading world

Anyways, this is gonna serve as a weekly recap too. I went hiking this week which was just tiring. I mean, my feet are the most coordinated and you want me to climb up a hill full or rocks and dirt? Loved camping though. We had a campfire and did all that movie stuff like telling horror stories and singing songs with a ukelele.It felt like I was in Camp Rock 2 XD. And the stars, omg, they were gorgeous. For a city girl like me who usually sees one star at night, it was pretty epic.

Also, Silver Shadows comes out tomorrow!! So excited about it!! I’ve read the excerpt and its pretty awesome.  By the way, if there was a Vampire Academy 2 movie, I think I know who should play Adrian. Anyone ever heard of Douglas Booth?

Yep. Do I even have to say anything else?

Hope you’ve had a great week!

Advertisements

Author: Prima

Still crazy obsessed with High School Musical and is still disappointed real life high school did not involved as much singing and dancing. Almost 18 but relates to 5 year olds. Super cynical about Disney movies and kdramas but still loves them. Blogs about books and feels.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s